CF log 27/05/17 (Sat)

Shoulders were super tight/achy today. It took sooo long to warm up! Even doing push-ups as warm-up today felt so tiring?!

Strength/skill

10-8-6-4-2
Snatch balance [15kg, 28.6kg, 37.7kg, 42.7kg, 51.3kg]

WOD

21-15-9
Snatch grip deadlift [(95#)]
Hang power snatch
OHS
*10-cal bike after each round

Took about 23min to complete! There was hardly any chalk nearby today so had to walk to the other side of the box to get them… which is pretty far LOL. So each time I took a bit more than I usually would and made sure I did as many snatches as possible haha! It was quite mental towards the end cos my shoulders were really quite fried :P Glad I could manage stringing 5 snatches most of the time though!

Not gonna wod tmr cos I think it’s most likely gonna be tyre flips….. haha.

Advertisements

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s